Here are two examples from the article:
[…] They really need to rewrite the second amendment in a more precise fashion. How about bazookas or soon laser weapons? Are they ok? I am not trying to be funny. What's an arm?
At the time of the ratification, "arms" basically meant a weapon that could be carried by a soldier. The next larger class of weapons would be "ordnance", to include things like cannon and explosives.
It's also worth noting that the Constitution implicitly recognizes the civilian ownership of ordnance as well, through Article 1 Section 8: "To declare War, grant Letters of Marque and Reprisal, and make Rules concerning Captures on Land and Water" granting letters of marque wouldn't make sense if individuals did not possess suitably armed ships.
A Stinger ground to air missile can easily be carried by a soldier so I assume that's OK. I have also spent considerable time carrying around an anti-tank missile. Heavy but very doable.